Answers to your questions …

hr

DR. ZADEH USES THE REALSELF PLATFORM TO PROVIDE ADVISE AND RESPOND TO QUESTIONS FROM PATIENTS AND FUTURE PATIENTS WITH A MEDICAL CONCERN OR WHO WISH TO HAVE AESTHETIC SURGERY OR NON-SURGICAL TREATMENT.

Questions about breast surgery

450CC OR 550CC? I’M 5 FEET, 120 POUNDS. I HAVE MENTOR IMPLANTS 450CC NOW AND MY BREAST SIZE IS D …

DR ZADEH’S REPLY: IT’S YOUR CHOICE

Hello,

Thank you for your question. Normally, if you want to see a difference in the size of your chest, you must choose at least 100 cc. Make sure that the larger implants always take into account your previous breast size.

Best regards.

I HAD BREAST AUGMENTATION DURING PREGNANCY. WILL THAT AFFECT MY BABY?

ZADEH’S REPLY: NO, THERE ARE NO CONCERNS ABOUT THIS.

Hello,

Thank you for your question. There is no risk in nursing the baby.

Best regards.

BLUE VEINS ON MY BREASTS ARE STILL VERY VISIBLE 6 WEEKS AFTER THE OPERATION? IS THIS NORMAL?

ZADEH’S REPLY: YES, THIS IS NORMAL!

Hello,

Thank you for your question. The veins are completely normal. They appear as a result of inflammation and stretching of the skin. Eventually, they will return to their normal appearance.

Best regards.

Questions about body surgery

IS IT NORMAL TO HAVE A LOT OF SWELLING 3 DAYS AFTER MY LIPOSUCCION?

DR ZADEH’S REPLY: GIVE IT TIME!

Hello,

Thank you for your question. Most of the swelling will be gone after 6 weeks. I would expect residual swelling at this point.

Best regards.

CAN I HAVE A LIPOSUCCION ON MY THIGHS AND CALVES AT THE SAME TIME, DURING THE SAME PROCEDURE?

ZADEH’S REPLY: YES, ABSOLUTELY.

Hello,

Thank you for your question. Yes, you can have multiple leg areas treated.

Best regards.

WILL MY NOSE CHANGE A LOT IN 6 MONTHS?

ZADEH’S REPLY: GIVE IT TIME

Hello,

Thank you for your question. My advice is not to modify your nose for at least 12 to 18 months because it will continue to change by itself slowly over time.

Best regards.

6 MONTHS POST-OPERATION – MY PECTORAL MUSCLES STILL FEEL SQUEEZED AND TIGHT. DO YOU HAVE ANY SUGGESTIONS?

ZADEH’S REPLY: GIVE THEM THE TIME

Hello,

Thank you for your question. It’s normal that 6 months after your operation, you still feel some discomfort, especially if the implants are placed under the muscles. Over time, the tissues relax and the tight feeling will disappear.

Best regards.

PRE- AND POST-OPERATIVE FOLLOW-UP OF THE HIGHEST QUALITY!

We will work with you to create a custom program designed to achieve your desired aesthetic results. Our pre- and post-operative follow-up are the best available …